Toggi EG
Alpmatten, Bettmeralp, Switzerland
Most popular services
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Apartment with Mountain View
Guests: 4
Area: 47 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a fireplace. Boasting 2 bedrooms, this apartment has 1 bathroom with a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment features a wardrobe, an electric kettle, a sofa, a TV with satellite channels, as well as mountain views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, CD player, Satellite channels
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa
General:
Heating, Fire extinguisher
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
View:
Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Bar Scappatina
150 m
Disco Bachtla
361 m
Tipi Bar Club
18 km
Alpina
306 m
Walliserstube
150 m
Castello
292 m
Ski lifts
Schräglift Altmatten
184 m
Alpmatten 1
104 m
Alpmatten 2
99 m
Natural Beauty
Laxerwald
16 km
Rotstock (3699m)
1.9 km
Public transport
Betten
9 km
Grengiols
12 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
68 km
Facilities - Toggi EG
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Activities
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
Outdoors
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
Safety & security
- Fire extinguishers
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Bed linens and towels are not included in the room rate. Guests can rent them at the property for an additional charge of 35.0 per person or bring their own.
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Toggi EG starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 09:00.
Toggi EG is located at the following address: Alpmatten, Bettmeralp, Switzerland.
To see exact prices at Toggi EG, please enter your travel dates.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Toggi EG.
The accommodation is approximately 68 km away from Sion Airport.
The distance from the center of Bettmeralp to the apartment is around 400 m.
Only Apartment with Mountain View rooms can be booked at Toggi EG.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Toggi EG, with staff speaking German, English and Dutch.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Villa Cassel (4.1 km) and Pauseplatz (8.8 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!





















































